ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WATERDAM - IMO 8513780

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:WATERDAMAdded:Mar 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:8513780Hits:793
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:

IMO added by admin (DS)
Vessel Identification
Name:Catalina Del Mar
IMO:8513780
Former name(s):
- Karin S (Until 2003 Dec)
- Wec Rotterdam (Until 2003 Apr)
- Karin S (Until 2001)
- Csav Rio De La Plata (Until 1996 Oct)
- Csav Rupanco (Until 1996 May)
- Buxwind (Until 1994 Dec)
- Contship Success (Until 1994)
- Koala Success (Until 1992 Dec)
- Waterdam (Until 1991 Aug)
- Ville De Jupiter (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,250 tons
Summer DWT:23,465 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CATALINA DEL MAR
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
KARIN S
© Jan Ove
KARIN S
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 793 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!