ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dias - IMO 8521177

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:DiasAdded:Jun 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:8521177Hits:856
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Dias Build 1988 grt 72116
Port of Amsterdam Maart 2005

IMO Added 8521177
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Dias
IMO:8521177
Former name(s):
- Bulkgenova (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:73,116 tons
Summer DWT:134,964 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DIAS
© har
DIAS
© har
Dias
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 13, 2006 16:07 (11 years ago)
Wonderful photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Hong Kong (China)
IMO: 8521177
Call Sign: VRYV5
Ex-names: Bulkgenova (Italy)
Built by: Fincantieri-Cant. Nav. Italiani S.p.A. - Monfalcone (Italy) in 1988
Type/class: bulk carrier
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 856 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!