Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sterling - IMO 6605400

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:SterlingAdded:Apr 30, 2005
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Liberia flag tanker Sterling, bt. 1966, gt. 30683, downstream river elbe on 11.9.1976, later Sterlin Mlt 1987, Himalaya Secondo Ita 1989, broken up 14.5.1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Himalaia Secondo
Former name(s):
- Sterlin (Until 1989)
- Sterling (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:32,848 tons
Summer DWT:55,659 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,124 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!