ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tokei Maru - IMO 7206562

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Tokei MaruAdded:Aug 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:7206562Hits:795
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Japanese bulkcarrier Tokei Maru, bt. 1972, gt. 17178, in the Kiel channel taken from the bridge at Kiel Holtenau on 14.8.1976
Vessel Identification
Name:Alga
IMO:7206562
Former name(s):
- Fort (Until 1986)
- Fort Alpha (Until 1982)
- Eastern Emerald (Until 1980)
- Tokei Maru (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,120 tons
Summer DWT:26,260 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tokei Maru
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 795 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!