ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Zoe - IMO 6714249

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:ZoeAdded:Apr 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:6714249Hits:1,371
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Liberia flag tanker Zoe, bt. 1967, gt. 43231, downstream river elbe on 15.4.1976
Vessel Identification
Name:Dromeda
IMO:6714249
Former name(s):
- Andromeda (Until 1985)
- Zoe (Until 1983)
- Katherine A.pappas (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:43,231 tons
Summer DWT:92,258 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Katherine A. Pappas
© Lennart Rydberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Apr 20, 2005 12:41 (11 years ago)
Swedish Built as KATHERINE A. PAPPAS with 3 sisters,broken up.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,371 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!