ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORWEGIAN SKY - IMO 9128532

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:NORWEGIAN SKYAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9128532Hits:585
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Close before delivery in Bremerhaven in 2000.
Vessel Identification
Name:Norwegian Sky
IMO:9128532
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308865000
Callsign:C6PZ8
Former name(s):
- Pride Of Aloha (Until 2008 Jun 11)
- Norwegian Sky (Until 2004 Jun 10)
- Costa Olympia (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:77,104 tons
Summer DWT:8,800 tons
Length:258 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°59’9.68” N, 79°36’19.26” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 65° (70°)
Destination:
Location:Nassau Bahamas
Arrival:18th Nov 2017
11:45:42 UTC
Last update:
1 day 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 18th, 11:45:42 UTCNassau Bahamas
2017 November 17th, 10:00:31 UTCMiami Fl Usa
2017 November 14th, 11:45:20 UTCFreeport Bahamas
2017 November 13th, 10:00:23 UTCMiami
2017 November 11th, 11:45:56 UTCNassau
2017 November 10th, 10:00:19 UTCMiami
2017 November 4th, 10:45:14 UTCNassau Bahamas
2017 November 3rd, 09:00:42 UTCMiami Usa
2017 October 31st, 10:45:49 UTCHavana Cuba
2017 October 31st, 10:45:43 UTCHavana
More Of This Ship
NORWEGIAN SKY
© airaviation2000
NORWEGIAN SKY
© Daniel Capella
NORWEGIAN SKY
© Tore Hettervik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!