ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDFJORD - IMO 9033878

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:NORDFJORDAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9033878Hits:765
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 8-6-'03

ex: Willy II -'01
renamed: Nord -'04
Vessel Identification
Name:Bonay
IMO:9033878
Flag:Latvia
MMSI:275359000
Callsign:YLBV
Former name(s):
- Nord (Until 2011 Dec)
- Nordfjord (Until 2004 Oct)
- Willy Ii (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,189 tons
Summer DWT:1,891 tons
Length:65 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Liepaja
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°29’12.83” N, 6°47’58.58” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 205° (298°)
Destination:
Location:Horsens
Arrival:13th Dec 2017
18:00:17 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 13th, 18:00:17 UTCHorsens
2017 December 9th, 06:00:13 UTCLiepaja
2017 December 5th, 23:00:12 UTCBrake
2017 November 27th, 00:30:10 UTCFredericia
2017 November 24th, 00:00:21 UTCLiepaja
2017 November 20th, 13:00:17 UTCHorsens
2017 November 15th, 15:00:19 UTCLiepaja
2017 November 15th, 06:00:18 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 11th, 12:00:57 UTCRanders
2017 November 1st, 15:00:37 UTCThisted
More Of This Ship
Bonay
© Patrick Deenik
Bonay
© Patrick Deenik
BONAY
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 765 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!