ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sigurđur Ólafsson - IMO 5302257

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:Sigurđur ÓlafssonAdded:Sep 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:5302257Hits:969
Location:Reykjavik, Iceland
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
In Reykjavík Iceland 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Sigurdur Olafsson
IMO:5302257
MMSI:251065110
Callsign:TFVX
Former name(s):
- Sigurdur Sveinsson (Until 1979)
- Sigurvon (Until 1978)
- Runolfur (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:188 tons
Length:30 m
Beam:6 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Build year:1960
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°26’1.82” N, 19°39’21.02” W
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 101° (105°)
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 month 25 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Sigurdur Olafsson
© John Grace
Sigurđur Ólafsson SF
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 969 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!