ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Unterelbe - IMO 5373696

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Österman [View profile]Title:UnterelbeAdded:Jan 26, 2010
Captured:IMO:5373696Hits:1,354
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940 and before (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Unterelbe (ex.Ramona,ex.Frieda Jonas,ex.Danzig) in Turku,Finland 2005.03.13
Build 1939 at W.Holst,Hamburg Germany.
Lxbxd:46,70x6,74x2,65m
BT/DWT:259/430
Power:215kW and speed:8,5kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Unterelbe
IMO:5373696
MMSI:230976000
Callsign:OIWP
Former name(s):
- Ramona (Until 1999 Nov)
- Unterelbe (Until 1988)
- Frieda Jonas (Until 1959)
- Danzig (Until 1951)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:259 tons
Summer DWT:420 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1939
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Unterelbe, Dide, Kaptn Klunder & Iris Jorg
© eckhard uhrbrock
Unterelbe
© eckhard uhrbrock
Unterelbe
© eckhard uhrbrock
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 17, 2006 21:43 (10 years ago)
1939 Holst,Hamburg-Neuenfelde/154
Freighter 259
DANZIG-51, Jonny Jonas, Neuenfelde, D;
Frieda Jonas-59, D;
Unterelbe-88, R. Mau> Hans Georg Wasmuth, Cuxhaven, D;
Ramona-95, G. Liljeberg, Porvoo, Sf; k.N.-99, R. Gustafsson, Porvoo, Sf;
Unterelbe-, Jan G. Rautawaara-, Sf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,354 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!