ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDFJORD - IMO 9033878

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:NORDFJORDAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9033878Hits:666
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
Sliedrecht 21-6-'02
On Repair slope. For repair to her propellor

ex Willy II-'01
renamed: Nord -'04
Vessel Identification
Name:Bonay
IMO:9033878
Flag:Latvia
MMSI:275359000
Callsign:YLBV
Former name(s):
- Nord (Until 2011 Dec)
- Nordfjord (Until 2004 Oct)
- Willy Ii (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,189 tons
Summer DWT:1,891 tons
Length:65 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Liepaja
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°41’38.27” N, 16°1’29.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.4kts, 250° (253°)
Destination:
Location:Liepaja
Arrival:15th Nov 2017
15:00:19 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 15th, 15:00:19 UTCLiepaja
2017 November 15th, 06:00:18 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 11th, 12:00:57 UTCRanders
2017 November 1st, 15:00:37 UTCThisted
2017 October 28th, 15:00:31 UTCWismar
2017 October 23rd, 09:00:37 UTCEide
2017 October 21st, 06:00:34 UTCSteinkjer
2017 October 16th, 15:00:38 UTCLarvik
2017 October 9th, 06:00:08 UTCSlite
2017 September 30th, 02:00:25 UTCHallekis
More Of This Ship
Bonay
© Patrick Deenik
Bonay
© Patrick Deenik
BONAY
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 666 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!