ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORASIA RIGEL - IMO 9241205

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:NORASIA RIGELAdded:Jun 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9241205Hits:825
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 23-7-'04

ex: Carinthia -'03
Corinthia -'02
renamed: CMA CGM Galilee -'07
Vessel Identification
Name:As Carinthia
IMO:9241205
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092621
Callsign:D5HU7
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Galilee (Until 2009 Apr 16)
- Norasia Rigel (Until 2007 May 14)
- Carinthia (Until 2004 May 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,596 tons
Summer DWT:39,386 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°13’29.97” N, 103°56’23.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 76° (77°)
Destination:
Location:Colombo
Arrival:11th Mar 2018
19:30:33 UTC
Last update:
1 month 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 11th, 19:30:33 UTCColombo
2018 January 21st, 19:30:26 UTCSuez Canal
2017 December 14th, 07:00:47 UTCAmbarli
2016 January 31st, 04:00:38 UTCSingapore Epbg A
2016 January 6th, 15:00:15 UTCSpore Wbg A
2015 December 23rd, 15:00:40 UTCSingapore Wbg A
2015 December 22nd, 00:01:24 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2015 December 7th, 10:15:23 UTCSingapore Wbg ''a''
2015 November 16th, 10:30:22 UTCSingapore Wbg A
2015 November 6th, 18:30:21 UTCSin Aew Anchorage
More Of This Ship
Norasia Rigel
© Adrian Ford
AS CARINTHIA
© Viktor
AS CARINTHIA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 825 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!