ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORASIA ALYA - IMO 9237486

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:NORASIA ALYAAdded:Jun 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9237486Hits:872
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
PilotMaas 12-5-'04
Vessel Identification
Name:Norasia Alya
IMO:9237486
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014813
Callsign:A8EI3
Former name(s):
- Alena (Until 2004 Feb)
- Renata (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,881 tons
Summer DWT:41,748 tons
Length:221 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°23’1.2” N, 4°27’51.6” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 213° (213°)
Destination:
Location:Frbes
Arrival:17th Apr 2018
14:00:36 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 17th, 14:00:37 UTCFrbes
2018 April 15th, 19:00:47 UTCGbliv
2018 April 15th, 19:00:32 UTCGbliv
2018 April 10th, 23:00:00 UTCBeanr
2018 April 8th, 10:00:34 UTCFrleh
2018 April 6th, 07:00:24 UTCFrbes
2018 April 3rd, 18:45:35 UTCGbpru
2018 March 31st, 07:30:35 UTCGbliv
2018 March 27th, 01:00:46 UTCBeanr
2018 March 25th, 17:30:28 UTCFrleh
More Of This Ship
SONGA ALYA
© provost
SONGA ALYA
© jeffess
Songa Alya
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 872 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!