ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REBECCA - IMO 8201600

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Österman [View profile]Title:REBECCAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8201600Hits:602
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rebecca (ex.Ambience)in Turku 2005.03.13
Vessel Identification
Name:Romana
IMO:8201600
Former name(s):
- Rebecca (Until 2008 May)
- Ambience (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:664 tons
Summer DWT:1,020 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMBIENCE
© PWR
REBECCA & MSC PATRICIA
© Gena Anfimov
REBECCA & MSC PATRICIA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
John Jones on Mar 29, 2005 14:18 (11 years ago)
Apparently you can buy her now! ...

http://www.midcoastyacht.com/CargoShip195Rebecca.html

Just a little bit more info. I like the way this site pieces together all the memories!

Regards

John
Folke Österman on Mar 16, 2005 18:13 (11 years ago)
Nice that You recognized the ship.I always try the find all kinds of data of each ship I take photos of.
regards
folke
John Jones on Mar 13, 2005 21:39 (11 years ago)
Folke,
lovely to see this ship again. I watched her being built in Woolwich and have a series of pictures during the build which I will post on here soon.
Keep warm :-)
Regards from England
John
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 602 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!