ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORA - IMO 9243851

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:NORAAdded:Jun 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9243851Hits:855
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Oude Maas 16-9-'03


Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Nora
IMO:9243851
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245739000
Callsign:PBDN
Former name(s):
- Nora (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,976 tons
Summer DWT:3,002 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°20’38.45” N, 19°1’10.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 359° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Gavle
Arrival:21st Sep 2017
08:00:14 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 21st, 08:00:14 UTCGavle
2017 September 13th, 03:00:37 UTCHonfleur
2017 September 6th, 21:00:53 UTCValkom
2017 September 4th, 23:30:25 UTCOlkiluoto
2017 August 29th, 06:00:45 UTCDordrecht
2017 August 28th, 04:00:30 UTCAmsterdam
2017 August 5th, 15:00:59 UTCLubeck
2017 July 30th, 12:00:04 UTCNlrot
2017 July 25th, 20:30:57 UTCKunda
2017 July 24th, 06:00:14 UTCSlite
More Of This Ship
LADY NORA
© Malte Classens
LADY NORA
© Ulf Kornfeld
Lady Nora
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 855 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!