ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NJORD - IMO 9107136

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:NJORDAdded:Jun 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9107136Hits:686
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Schiedam 11-3-'04

ex: Birgit -'02
renamed: Norholm -'05
Vessel Identification
Name:Norholm
IMO:9107136
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236288000
Callsign:ZDGX5
Former name(s):
- Njord (Until 2005 Aug)
- Birgit (Until 2002 May 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,443 tons
Summer DWT:4,708 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°1’59.99” N, 8°12’47.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 73° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Porsgrunn
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
17:00:58 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 17:00:58 UTCPorsgrunn
2018 April 14th, 12:00:27 UTCBoevagen Karmoy
2018 April 14th, 12:00:11 UTCBoevagen Karmoy
2018 April 14th, 10:00:30 UTCKopervik
2018 April 5th, 07:00:54 UTCKolding Dk
2018 April 2nd, 14:00:56 UTCTau No
2018 March 31st, 13:00:07 UTCRanders
2018 March 29th, 15:00:52 UTCTau
2018 March 27th, 07:00:20 UTCKvinesdal
2018 March 20th, 12:30:25 UTCSalten
More Of This Ship
NORHOLM
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
NORHOLM
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
NORHOLM
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 686 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!