ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NIRINT ATLAS - IMO 9214551

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:NIRINT ATLASAdded:Jun 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9214551Hits:1,015
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Hook of Holland 25-10-'03

ex: TMC Atlas -'03
Atlas -'02
Industrial Atlas -'02
CEC Atlas -'01
renamed: Beluga Intonation -'04
Nirint Atlas -'06
Beluga Intonation -'07
Vessel Identification
Name:Karadeniz Powership Yasin Bey
IMO:9214551
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092418
Callsign:D5BY8
Former name(s):
- Hr Intonation (Until 2015 Apr 05)
- Beluga Intonation (Until 2011 Mar 26)
- Nirint Atlas (Until 2007 Oct)
- Tmc Atlas (Until 2003 Aug)
- Atlas (Until 2002 May)
- Industrial Atlas (Until 2002)
- Cec Atlas (Until 2001)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,130 tons
Summer DWT:11,872 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HR INTONATION
© Emmanuel.L
HR INTONATION
© Emmanuel.L
HR INTONATION
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,015 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!