ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NINA - IMO 8402668

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:NINAAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8402668Hits:757
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 10-12-'02

renamed: Nina I -'04
Vessel Identification
Name:Nina 1
IMO:8402668
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377764000
Callsign:J8B3047
Former name(s):
- Nina (Until 2004 Jul)
- Vahalis (Until 2000)
- Vios (Until 1997 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:998 tons
Summer DWT:1,485 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:2.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°34’24.03” N, 14°33’31.1” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 129° (68°)
Destination:
Location:Plplc
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
06:30:51 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 23:00:10 UTCFor Order
2018 September 4th, 05:30:34 UTCLtklj
2018 July 4th, 18:00:15 UTCPlgdy
2018 April 20th, 06:30:51 UTCPlplc
2018 April 17th, 09:00:17 UTCNlrtm
2018 April 16th, 15:00:48 UTCDedui
2018 April 16th, 07:00:27 UTCDedui
2018 March 30th, 21:00:56 UTCSe Fag
2018 March 26th, 10:00:18 UTCNlkam
2018 March 21st, 06:00:51 UTCFrdkk
More Of This Ship
Nina I
© Wil Weijsters
NINA 1
© Malte Classens
NINA 1
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 757 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!