ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEWPORT BAY - IMO 9005558

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:NEWPORT BAYAdded:Jun 26, 2008
Captured:May 20, 2001IMO:9005558Hits:1,327
Location:Tanjong Pagar, Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Singapore 20-5-'01

P&O Nedlloyd container vessel

renamed: Maersk Darlington -'06
MISC Darlington -'07
Vessel Identification
Name:Mekol
IMO:9005558
Former name(s):
- Maersk Darlington (Until 2014 Jan)
- Misc Darlington (Until 2009 Aug)
- Maersk Darlington (Until 2007 Nov)
- Newport Bay (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,350 tons
Summer DWT:59,283 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAERSK DARLINGTON
© martin klingsick
MAERSK DARLINGTON
© Tykemariner
MAERSK DARLINGTON
© Tykemariner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,327 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!