Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

New Wind - IMO 8322923

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:New WindAdded:Jun 21, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
IMO Added 8322923 - In service as Sea Wind 6-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Ks Challenger
Former name(s):
- Sea Wind I (Until 2011 Aug)
- Sea Wind (Until 2009 Dec)
- New Wind (Until 2006 Jul)
- Idee Fixe (Until 2003 Apr)
- Ma Quan Hai (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,039 tons
Summer DWT:41,635 tons

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Ioannis Togias
Sea Wind I
© Hannes van Rijn
Sea Wind I
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 985 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!