ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NES - IMO 9117973

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:NESAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9117973Hits:637
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 27-7-'03

renamed: Kelt -'06
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Rahm
IMO:9117973
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305335000
Callsign:V2DT9
Former name(s):
- Kelt (Until 2008 Sep 05)
- Nes (Until 2008 Sep 05)
- Boeran (Until 2008 Sep 05)
- Nes (Until 2006 May)
- Boeran (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,682 tons
Summer DWT:2,500 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°36’41.7” N, 5°0’45.15” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 185° (335°)
Destination:
Location:Gbhlo
Arrival:16th Jan 2018
07:00:43 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 16th, 07:00:43 UTCGbhlo
2018 January 13th, 06:00:52 UTCGbbel
2018 January 10th, 13:00:00 UTCGbply
2017 December 31st, 05:00:30 UTCFrsml
2017 December 22nd, 13:00:03 UTCGbtrn
2017 December 20th, 20:00:50 UTCIeros
2017 December 19th, 06:00:14 UTCGbcbt
2017 December 17th, 16:00:52 UTCGbglw
2017 December 13th, 01:00:24 UTCIeork
2017 December 11th, 06:00:02 UTCGbcbt
More Of This Ship
RMS Rahm
© Michael Neidig
RMS RAHM
© LUC BARRY
RMS RAHM
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 637 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!