ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Polfors - IMO 6717887

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Akke P [View profile]Title:PolforsAdded:Mar 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:6717887Hits:1,365
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
School ship m/s Polfors at Beckholmen docks in Stockholm , Sweden summer 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Polfors
IMO:6717887
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:265327000
Callsign:SIEJ
Former name(s):
- Mercandan (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:696 tons
Summer DWT:793 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Stockholm
Build year:1967
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°19’14.87” N, 18°2’31.25” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 358°
Destination:
Location:Stockholm
Arrival:3rd Dec 2016
11:00:10 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 3rd, 11:00:14 UTCStockholm
2016 December 3rd, 11:00:10 UTCStockholm
2016 December 3rd, 11:00:08 UTCStockholm
2015 December 3rd, 11:00:31 UTCStockholm
2015 December 2nd, 14:00:14 UTCFjaderholmarna Anch.
2015 December 1st, 14:00:29 UTCSando Sugga Anch.
2015 November 27th, 13:00:25 UTCStockholm
2015 November 26th, 14:00:55 UTCStockholm
2014 November 21st, 13:00:31 UTCStockholm
2014 September 12th, 14:00:40 UTCStockholm
More Of This Ship
Polfors
© foggy
Polfors
© foggy
Polfors
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,365 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!