ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nemea - IMO 8812679

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:NemeaAdded:Jun 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8812679Hits:871
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Singapore Roads 20-5-'01

renamed: Sinotreasure -'06
Guan Hai 208 -'07
Vessel Identification
Name:Guanhai 208
IMO:8812679
Flag:China
MMSI:413690320
Callsign:BVBL7
Former name(s):
- Sinotreasure (Until 2006 Sep)
- Nemea (Until 2006 Jan)
- Endeavour (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,741 tons
Summer DWT:68,876 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Fuzhou
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nemea
© Oldkayaker
GUAN HAI 208
© husni nasution
GUAN HAI 208
© husni nasution
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 871 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!