ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Brudanes - IMO 7013862

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aage Schjoelberg [View profile]Title:BrudanesAdded:Sep 01, 2009
Captured:March 13, 2005IMO:7013862Hits:921
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
Fyllingen Slip - 13 mar 2005
Live fish carrier
Vessel Identification
Name:Brudanes
IMO:7013862
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258250000
Callsign:LLMA
Former name(s):
- Brudanes I (Until 2003 Apr 28)
- Krossefjord (Until 2002 Jun)
- Brudanes (Until 2002 Jan)
- Brudanes I (Until 2001 Dec)
- Krossfjord (Until 2001 Jul)
- Sedulous (Until 2001 Mar)
- Nybo (Until 1979 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:409 tons
Length:50 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Aalesund
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1970
AIS Information
Last known position:
67°41’21.29” N, 14°15’31.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
9.7kts, 358°
Destination:
Location:Fish Farms
Arrival:12th Dec 2017
12:12:25 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 12th, 12:12:25 UTCFish Farms
2017 June 23rd, 18:00:28 UTCBodo
2017 March 21st, 12:34:03 UTCNor Fishfarms
2017 March 19th, 20:30:31 UTCVidlin
2017 March 16th, 08:00:38 UTCLerwick
2017 March 10th, 06:00:39 UTCGrangemouth
2017 March 9th, 16:00:16 UTCPeterhead
2017 February 28th, 15:00:57 UTCKinlockbervie
2017 February 20th, 18:00:24 UTCFetlar Shetland
2017 February 12th, 14:00:25 UTCKinlochbervie
More Of This Ship
BRUDANES
© Pieter Inpyn
BRUDANES
© Stan Laundon
BRUDANES
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 921 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!