ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD MONDRIAAN - IMO 9289922

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Brown [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD MONDRIAANAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9289922Hits:1,023
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
P&O Nedlloyd's Liberian (Monrovia) flagged P&O NEDLLOYD MONDRIAAN berthed at ECT Delta Terminal Maasvlakte Rotterdam - The Netherlands 13.3.2005. Built 2004 IMO 9289922.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Sana
IMO:9289922
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091131
Callsign:A8JS7
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Mondriaan (Until 2006 Mar 13)
- Mondrian Star (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:93,511 tons
Summer DWT:97,517 tons
Length:334 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°33’37.22” N, 120°13’58.43” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (334°)
Destination:
Location:Twkao > Twkao Ancho
Arrival:17th Apr 2018
08:30:45 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 17th, 08:30:45 UTCTwkao > Twkao Ancho
2018 April 17th, 08:30:05 UTCSgsin -> Twkao
2018 April 17th, 01:00:31 UTCSgsin -> Twkao
2018 April 10th, 15:00:39 UTCUs Nwk - Sg Sin
2018 March 17th, 20:15:01 UTCBsfpo-us Nwk
2018 March 12th, 11:00:35 UTCUschs -> Usmia
2018 March 8th, 20:00:00 UTCUsnfk -> Ussav
2018 March 7th, 09:00:30 UTCUsnfk -> Uschs
2018 February 9th, 14:30:09 UTCSgsin->omslv
2018 January 26th, 03:00:50 UTCTwkao> Cniwn
More Of This Ship
MAERSK SANA
© Steven Collingwood
MAERSK SANA
© Steven Collingwood
MAERSK SANA
© Hugh Pines
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,023 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!