ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Brudanes - IMO 7013862

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aage Schjoelberg [View profile]Title:BrudanesAdded:Sep 01, 2009
Captured:March 13, 2005IMO:7013862Hits:947
Location:Aalesund, Norway
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
Fyllingen Slip - 13 mar 2005
Live fish carrier
Vessel Identification
Name:Brudanes
IMO:7013862
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258250000
Callsign:LLMA
Former name(s):
- Brudanes I (Until 2003 Apr 28)
- Krossefjord (Until 2002 Jun)
- Brudanes (Until 2002 Jan)
- Brudanes I (Until 2001 Dec)
- Krossfjord (Until 2001 Jul)
- Sedulous (Until 2001 Mar)
- Nybo (Until 1979 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:409 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Aalesund
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1970
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°28’26.73” N, 6°4’15.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 232° (229°)
Destination:
Location:Larsnes
Arrival:11th Jun 2018
19:00:08 UTC
Last update:
9 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 12th, 12:12:09 UTCFish Farms
2018 April 11th, 22:00:55 UTCVega
2018 April 11th, 22:00:17 UTCVega
2018 March 26th, 12:00:15 UTCFetlar Shetland
2018 March 24th, 10:00:50 UTCGrangemouth
2018 March 22nd, 12:00:08 UTCFlaeshins Shetland
2018 March 19th, 23:00:43 UTCGrangemout
2018 March 14th, 12:00:47 UTCFurnace
2018 February 28th, 07:30:51 UTCLoch Torridon
2018 February 22nd, 09:00:59 UTCHartlepool
More Of This Ship
BRUDANES
© Geir Vinnes
BRUDANES
© Geir Vinnes
BRUDANES
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 947 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!