ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HYDROGEN CHALLENGER - IMO 6724153

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:HYDROGEN CHALLENGERAdded:Aug 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:6724153Hits:1,495
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Berthed in Bremerhaven fishery port on 26.02.2005. During conversion from a tanker to a special purpose vessel. Two windmills will be installed to produce electricity which will be led to the mainland. If this will work the company plans to convert bigger tankers than this one into such vessels.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hydrogen Challenger
IMO:6724153
Former name(s):
- Bernd (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:607 tons
Summer DWT:993 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HYDROGEN CHALLENGER
© PHa
HYDROGEN CHALLENGER
© Frafo
HYDROGEN CHALLENGER
© nordwelle
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!