ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Cattleya - IMO 8308953

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul [View profile]Title:Sea CattleyaAdded:Jun 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:8308953Hits:750
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Along the upper reaches of the Houston Ship Channel

IMO Added 8308953 In service as Nyack Princess 6-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Nyack Princess
IMO:8308953
Former name(s):
- Sea Cattleya (Until 2005 Oct)
- Sanko Cattleya (Until 1987 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,135 tons
Summer DWT:38,885 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NYACK PRINCESS
© primedude
NYACK PRINCESS
© Anderson1987
Nyack Princess
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 22, 2009 01:39 (7 years ago)
Look at her funnel on starboard side in above superstructure, certainly is a Future 32 type! 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 750 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!