ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANANGEL ENOSIS - IMO 9081849

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lauro Filho [View profile]Title:ANANGEL ENOSISAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9081849Hits:942
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo by Lauro Filho
Port of Santos - Brazil

Please visit www.pbase.com/portofsantos and enjoy !

IMO Added 9081849

Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Lotus Sun
IMO:9081849
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372978000
Callsign:3EPP8
Former name(s):
- Anangel Enosis (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,859 tons
Summer DWT:75,464 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LOTUS SUN
© Sim Moes
LOTUS SUN
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
LOTUS SUN
© Henk Guddee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 942 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!