ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA LAND URUGUAY - IMO 9154218

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:SEA LAND URUGUAYAdded:Mar 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:9154218Hits:994
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 10/02/2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna Schepers
IMO:9154218
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304022000
Callsign:V2GO3
Former name(s):
- Conti Malaga (Until 2014 May)
- Msc Malaga (Until 2013 Dec 07)
- Conti Malaga (Until 2008 Oct 14)
- Msc Chile (Until 2002 Mar)
- Csav Chile (Until 2001 Feb 12)
- Sea Land Uruguay (Until 2001 Feb 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,713 tons
Summer DWT:34,083 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°56’41.66” N, 14°49’30.97” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 346° (321°)
Destination:
Location:For Order
Arrival:1st Dec 2016
07:30:38 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 1st, 07:30:38 UTCFor Order
2016 November 11th, 20:00:07 UTCAlgeciras
2016 October 21st, 20:00:54 UTCLuanda
2016 July 12th, 00:00:59 UTCAwaiting Order
2016 April 21st, 08:00:30 UTCTanger Med
2016 April 17th, 17:00:44 UTCAlgeciras
2016 March 12th, 12:00:14 UTCPointe Noire
2016 February 6th, 06:30:15 UTCTangermed
2016 January 19th, 08:00:37 UTCMonrovia
2016 January 8th, 15:00:34 UTCAlgeciras
More Of This Ship
Anna Schepers
© Vladimir Knyaz
Anna Schepers
© Vladimir Knyaz
Anna Schepers
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 994 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!