ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRENE OLDENDORFF - IMO 9270907

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Guilherme Z. Secatto [View profile]Title:IRENE OLDENDORFFAdded:Jan 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9270907Hits:818
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Irene Oldendorff-06/02/2005
Guilherme Z Secatto

Imo Added 9270907
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Achilles Bulker
IMO:9270907
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355170000
Callsign:HPOA
Former name(s):
- Apex Bulker (Until 2012 Jun 18)
- Irene Oldendorff (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,891 tons
Summer DWT:32,729 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°16’4.62” N, 4°21’41.34” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 48° (127°)
Destination:
Location:Be Anr
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
17:00:43 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 17:00:43 UTCBe Anr
2018 April 23rd, 01:00:23 UTCBe Anr
2018 April 7th, 16:00:24 UTCNea Karvali
2018 March 9th, 18:00:15 UTCTunisia
2018 March 3rd, 18:00:22 UTCNikolaev
2018 February 7th, 10:00:32 UTCTunisie
2018 January 26th, 09:30:12 UTCRouen
2018 January 19th, 19:00:36 UTCRnl Rtm
2018 January 19th, 19:00:28 UTCNl Rtm
2018 January 19th, 19:00:10 UTCRouen__rnl Rtm
More Of This Ship
ACHILLES BULKER
© Andreas Hoppe
ACHILLES BULKER
© Andreas Hoppe
ACHILLES BULKER
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 818 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!