ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRINKET - IMO 8919233

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:TRINKETAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8919233Hits:699
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In Reykjavík 13th of March 2005 now in Eimskip colors

IMO Added 8919233 - Transfered to General Cargo 1990-1999
In service as Irafoss 6-2008
Admin.
Vessel Identification
Name:Frojdi Iii
IMO:8919233
Flag:Albania
MMSI:201100143
Callsign:ZADN2
Former name(s):
- Irafoss (Until 2013 Mar)
- Trinket (Until 2005 Oct)
- Nessand (Until 1994 Sep)
- Hanse Controller (Until 1991 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,574 tons
Summer DWT:1,890 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Durres
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°10’42.22” N, 7°1’43.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 233° (229°)
Destination:
Location:Sagunto
Arrival:13th Oct 2017
08:00:29 UTC
Last update:
8 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 13th, 08:00:29 UTCSagunto
2017 October 7th, 16:30:18 UTCSavona
2017 September 13th, 07:30:27 UTCRavenna
2017 September 10th, 13:00:42 UTCMonfalcone
2017 April 7th, 19:00:53 UTCDurres
2017 April 1st, 15:00:41 UTCKoper
2017 April 1st, 15:00:17 UTCKoper
2017 March 18th, 18:00:29 UTCDurres
2017 March 14th, 16:00:23 UTCKoper
2015 July 22nd, 10:00:55 UTCDurres
More Of This Ship
Frojdi lll
© Zoka
IRAFOSS
© Tim Becker
NESSAND
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 699 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!