Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Inverforth - IMO 9126455

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:InverforthAdded:Mar 14, 2005
Captured:December 22, 2004IMO:9126455Hits:878
Location:Aberdeen, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Inverforth, Ex Stirling Forth. IMO No 9126455. Specialised Carrier Support.
Built 1996, Builder Kvaerner Govan, UK.
DWT 4,693. GT 3,017.
Owner: Harrisons (Clyde)

Inverforth docked at Aberdeen, Scotland on Dec 22nd 2004. Picture taken by my brother Robert Gallacher.
Vessel Identification
Name:Havila Fortress
Former name(s):
- Inverforth (Until 2005 Apr)
- Stirling Forth (Until 2002 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:3,017 tons
Summer DWT:4,693 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°5’3.28” N, 2°9’44.91” W
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 50° (50°)
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:1st May 2016
23:59:13 UTC
Last update:
5 months 15 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 November 15th, 14:00:34 UTCRio
2015 April 15th, 18:00:51 UTCSs74
2015 March 2nd, 23:00:57 UTCP59
2012 August 25th, 12:00:31 UTCRio De Janiero
2012 June 30th, 08:00:38 UTCDen Helder
2012 June 28th, 11:00:24 UTCFrederikshavn
2012 June 19th, 12:00:16 UTCPeterhead
2012 May 25th, 20:00:39 UTCSedco 711
2012 May 25th, 06:30:47 UTCPeterhead
2012 February 27th, 23:45:52 UTCAberdeen Bay
More Of This Ship
Havila Fortress
© Richard Wisse
Havila Fortress
© Ashley Hunn
Havila Fortress
© Scott Boulter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 878 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!