ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK JADE - IMO 9292773

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lauro Filho [View profile]Title:MAERSK JADEAdded:Apr 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9292773Hits:841
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Photo by Lauro Filho
Port of Santos - Brazil

Please visit www.pbase.com/portofsantos and enjoy !

*25,994 g.t. LPG Carrier built 2006 by Daewoo. Renamed: ALESSANDRO VOLTA. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Alessandro Volta
IMO:9292773
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247303300
Callsign:ICQI
Former name(s):
- Maersk Jade (Until 2010 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:25,994 tons
Summer DWT:29,300 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Genova
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°21’50.56” S, 46°18’28.46” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 124° (121°)
Destination:
Location:Santos
Arrival:6th Apr 2019
17:00:45 UTC
Last update:
4 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 09:00:23 UTCSantos,br
2018 July 7th, 20:00:05 UTCSantos
2018 June 2nd, 12:00:50 UTCParanagua
2018 May 19th, 12:00:03 UTCSuape
2018 May 12th, 06:00:40 UTCSantos
2017 December 25th, 13:00:10 UTCBahia Blanca
2017 December 15th, 10:00:35 UTCSantos Br
2017 December 6th, 13:00:52 UTCSuape,br
2017 December 1st, 10:00:11 UTCSantos,br
2017 October 27th, 09:00:10 UTCSantos
More Of This Ship
MAERSK JADE
© Edson de Lima Lucas
alessandro volta
© felice_661
alessandro volta
© felice_661
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 841 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!