ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pacrose - IMO 9086320

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:PacroseAdded:Jun 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9086320Hits:1,130
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Lasco owned bulker Pacrose sailing Napier 7.9.02.

IMO Added 9086320 - In service as Sophie Bolten 6-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Spirit
IMO:9086320
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518721000
Callsign:E5U2668
Former name(s):
- Emma Sophie (Until 2013 Apr)
- Sophie Bolten (Until 2011 Nov)
- Clipper Lis (Until 2008 Apr)
- Pacrose (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,041 tons
Summer DWT:26,411 tons
Length:168 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°51’34.1” N, 25°51’44.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 215° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Sun
Arrival:2nd May 2018
09:00:40 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 2nd, 09:00:40 UTCGb Sun
2018 April 12th, 16:00:19 UTCUa Mpw
2018 March 19th, 16:30:49 UTCUa Yuz
2018 February 24th, 06:00:42 UTCBg Boj
2018 February 14th, 07:30:45 UTCIt Vce
2018 February 3rd, 06:00:50 UTCUa Nik
2018 January 17th, 06:00:10 UTCTr Izm
2018 January 9th, 11:30:07 UTCUa Nik
2017 December 18th, 06:00:46 UTCUa Ods
2017 December 5th, 08:00:46 UTCTr Ids
More Of This Ship
Ocean Spirit
© Vladimir Knyaz
Ocean Spirit
© Vladimir Knyaz
Pacrose
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,130 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!