ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK PELEPAS - IMO 9225419

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:MAERSK PELEPASAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9225419Hits:626
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
German chartered containership Maersk Pelepas arriving Napier 5.6.02.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tiger Shark
IMO:9225419
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090643
Callsign:A8CG7
Former name(s):
- Heike P (Until 2014 Aug)
- Kota Perwira (Until 2011 Oct 02)
- Heike P (Until 2010 Dec 06)
- Oocl Bangkok (Until 2009 Feb 04)
- Heike (Until 2007 Jun)
- Oocl Bangkok (Until 2007 Mar 27)
- Heike (Until 2007 Mar 05)
- Maersk Pelepas (Until 2006 Nov 18)
- Safmarine Ibhayi (Until 2005 Jan)
- Maersk Pelepas (Until 2003 Feb 23)
- Heike (Until 2000 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,322 tons
Summer DWT:39,128 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HEIKE P
© Gordon Allfrey
HEIKE P
© Gordon Allfrey
HEIKE P
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!