ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AUSTRALIA STAR - IMO 7900041

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:AUSTRALIA STARAdded:Mar 14, 2005
Captured:April 16, 1999IMO:7900041Hits:827
Location:Napier, New Zealand
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Blue Star's last Australia Star, arriving Napier 16.4.99.
Vessel Identification
Name:P&o Nedlloyd Taranaki
IMO:7900041
Former name(s):
- Australia Star (Until 1999 Aug)
- Pyrmont Bridge (Until 1996 Jan)
- Hinrich Oldendorff (Until 1993 Jan)
- Kazimierz Pulaski (Until 1992 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/container Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,259 tons
Summer DWT:27,893 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAZIMIERZ PULASKI
© Chris Howell
P&O NEDLLOYD TARANAKI
© dedge
Kazimierz Pulaski
© Dulko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 827 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!