ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC NEW PLYMOUTH - IMO 9221061

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:MSC NEW PLYMOUTHAdded:Oct 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9221061Hits:622
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Chartered German containership arriving Napier 10.3.02.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hansa Aalesund
IMO:9221061
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090723
Callsign:A8DT9
Former name(s):
- Al Yamamah (Until 2008 Feb 14)
- Hansa Aalesund (Until 2004 Feb 18)
- Msc New Plymouth (Until 2004 Jan 20)
- Hansa Aalesund (Until 2002 Jan 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,988 tons
Summer DWT:20,461 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°19’34.01” N, 103°20’43.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
14.0kts, 315°
Destination:
Location:Sgsin:mypkg
Arrival:10th Jul 2017
15:00:23 UTC
Last update:
19 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 10th, 15:00:23 UTCSgsin:mypkg
2017 July 8th, 23:30:41 UTCHkhkg_sgsin
2016 December 17th, 14:00:06 UTCKaohsiung
2016 December 11th, 18:00:11 UTCHong Kong
2016 November 26th, 21:00:30 UTCHong Kong
2016 November 25th, 05:00:49 UTCKaohsiung
2016 October 18th, 23:59:05 UTCFujian Dd
More Of This Ship
RT ODIN
© bs1mrc
RT ODIN
© bs1mrc
RT ODIN
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 622 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!