ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEDLLOYD NEERLANDIA - IMO 7383891

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:NEDLLOYD NEERLANDIAAdded:Mar 14, 2005
Captured:January 01, 1993IMO:7383891Hits:1,268
Location:Bridgetown, Barbados
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
In Bridgetown, Barbados 1993.

ex: Hollandia
renamed: Irenes Honour
Vessel Identification
Name:Irenes Honour
IMO:7383891
Former name(s):
- Infanta (Until 1998)
- Irenes Honour (Until 1997 Nov)
- Nedlloyd Neerlandia (Until 1997 Sep)
- Nedlloyd Hollandia (Until 1988)
- Hollandia (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,040 tons
Summer DWT:23,232 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nedlloyd Neerlandia
© simonwp
Nedlloyd Hollandia
© simonwp
HOLLANDIA
© adenanthos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,268 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!