Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nedlloyd Manila - IMO 7423184

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Nedlloyd ManilaAdded:Mar 14, 2005
Location:Iquique, Chile
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
In Iquique, Chile - 1991
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Nedlloyd Manila (Until 1995 Feb)
- Amstelsluis (Until 1980)
- Marindus Trois Rivieres (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,072 tons
Summer DWT:16,927 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,558 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!