ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Diamond Bulker - IMO 9085572

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:Diamond BulkerAdded:Jun 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9085572Hits:1,011
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Sailing Napier 14.10.02.

IMO Added 9085572 - In service as Ideal Bulker 6-2008.
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Ideal Bulker
IMO:9085572
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477678000
Callsign:VRYT5
Former name(s):
- J.lucky (Until 2007 Mar)
- Diamond Bulker (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,721 tons
Summer DWT:28,460 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°35’31.01” N, 119°56’26.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 7° (8°)
Destination:
Location:Taipei
Arrival:21st Jan 2018
02:00:52 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 6 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 10:30:55 UTCZhangzhou
2018 January 21st, 02:00:52 UTCTaipei
2018 January 17th, 06:30:57 UTCOnri
2018 January 14th, 09:00:57 UTCTaichung
2018 January 6th, 09:00:21 UTCZhangzhou
2018 January 3rd, 10:30:01 UTCTaipei
2017 December 28th, 07:30:00 UTCTaipei
2017 December 23rd, 07:30:56 UTCZhangzhou
2017 December 15th, 15:30:00 UTCKaohsiung
2017 December 11th, 08:00:02 UTCHoping
More Of This Ship
Ideal Bulker
© Robbie
Ideal Bunker
© Frans Eykel
Ideal Bunker
© Frans Eykel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,011 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!