Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nedlloyd Katwijk - IMO 7107168

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Nedlloyd KatwijkAdded:Mar 14, 2005
Location:Valparaiso, Chile
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
In Valparaiso, Chile 1990.

ex Arrow Emporer / Nedlloyd Katwijk
renamed: Zhong Fa
scrapped: 1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhong Fa
Former name(s):
- Sinolion (Until 1992 Jul)
- Katwijk (Until 1991 Jul)
- Nedlloyd Katwijk (Until 1991 Apr)
- Arrow Emperor (Until 1989 Jul)
- Nedlloyd Katwijk (Until 1989 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,522 tons
Summer DWT:17,098 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Chris Howell
© Chris Howell
Nedlloyd Katwijk
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,203 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!