ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Icelandic - IMO 7804900

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:IcelandicAdded:Mar 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:7804900Hits:810
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Small Seatrade reefer arriving Napier 31.1.82.
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Sea Line
IMO:7804900
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567046600
Callsign:HSBX
Former name(s):
- Ttv Star (Until 2004)
- Scorff (Until 2001 Jun)
- Icelandic Klipper (Until 1991 Dec)
- Icelandic (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,966 tons
Summer DWT:3,550 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°13’44.16” N, 103°57’53.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 79° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Kooddoo/maldives
Arrival:23rd Oct 2017
08:00:10 UTC
Last update:
9 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 23rd, 08:00:10 UTCKooddoo/maldives
More Of This Ship
SILVER SEA LINE & TAI XIANG
© TYZEF29
SILVER SEA LINE
© TYZEF29
SILVER SEA LINE
© TYZEF29
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 810 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!