ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AUTUMN BREEZE - IMO 7509835

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:AUTUMN BREEZEAdded:Mar 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:7509835Hits:960
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Sailing Napier 5.3.00. In 2001, the 1976 built car carrier that was originally named Atlantic Highway, reverted to a previous name Coral Ray.
Vessel Identification
Name:Coral Bay
IMO:7509835
Former name(s):
- Autumn Breeze (Until 2001)
- Gabriela R (Until 1997 Feb)
- Pamplona (Until 1993 May)
- Bright Fortune (Until 1992 Nov)
- Atlantic Highway (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,361 tons
Summer DWT:11,290 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BRIGHT FORTUNE
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 960 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!