ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OMAR - IMO 5257701

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bunts [View profile]Title:OMARAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:5257701Hits:1,084
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ex Northumbrian Prince at Shoreham 1976
Vessel Identification
Name:Karari
IMO:5257701
Former name(s):
- Suraj (Until 1985)
- Omar (Until 1983)
- Rodania (Until 1975)
- Eleftherotria (Until 1972)
- Northumbrian Prince (Until 1968)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,475 tons
Summer DWT:3,551 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Northumbrian Prince
© Linesman
RODANIA
© Malcolm Cranfield
NORTHUMBRIAN PRINCE
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,084 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!