ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAN FERNANDO - IMO 9084607

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ngb [View profile]Title:SAN FERNANDOAdded:Jun 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:9084607Hits:570
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Stern view from San Fernando departing from Santos 26022005. Photo: Josť da Silva.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Nita
IMO:9084607
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004955
Callsign:V7AB4
Former name(s):
- Sawasdee Busan (Until 2012 Dec 28)
- San Fernando (Until 2012 Nov)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Tema (Until 2004 Jul 12)
- San Fernando (Until 2002 Aug)
- P&,o Nedlloyd (Until 2002 Aug)
- San Fernando (Until 2002 Jul)
- Lykes Condor (Until 2001 Oct)
- Ivaran Condor (Until 1999 Jun 09)
- San Fernando (Until 1998 Aug 21)
- Ivaran Condor (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,859 tons
Summer DWT:20,100 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°49’36.29” N, 2°9’5.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 162° (160°)
Destination:
Location:Barcelona
Arrival:7th Dec 2016
19:00:01 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 19 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 7th, 19:00:01 UTCBarcelona
2016 December 6th, 16:45:53 UTCValencia
2016 November 27th, 15:00:36 UTCValencia
2016 November 18th, 13:00:48 UTCFos
2016 November 15th, 12:00:34 UTCBarcelona
2016 November 14th, 09:00:31 UTCValencia
2016 April 21st, 08:00:01 UTCValencia
2016 April 17th, 16:00:08 UTCValencia
2016 April 2nd, 11:00:45 UTCIlyichvesk
2016 March 31st, 12:00:14 UTCConstanta
More Of This Ship
MSC NITA
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC NITA
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC NITA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!