ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Scandinavian Express - IMO 9249257

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ngb [View profile]Title:Scandinavian ExpressAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9249257Hits:1,482
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Scandinavian Express 28022005. Photo: Josť da Silva.

IMO Added 9249257
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Prefect
IMO:9249257
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232731000
Callsign:MLAZ5
Former name(s):
- Scandinavian Express (Until 2006 May)
- Anni Selmer (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,323 tons
Summer DWT:53,035 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°0’28.98” N, 122°25’49.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 101° (110°)
Destination:
Location:Vladivostok
Arrival:24th May 2018
08:00:16 UTC
Last update:
2 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 27th, 19:00:17 UTCShidong Kou
2017 May 15th, 13:00:47 UTCRichards Bay
2017 April 27th, 16:00:07 UTCPort Louis
2017 March 6th, 18:00:46 UTCSingapore Pebgb
2016 April 15th, 04:00:38 UTCHonkong
2016 February 25th, 13:00:23 UTCSingapore
2016 February 25th, 13:00:19 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2015 October 30th, 12:00:06 UTCCristobal
2015 October 19th, 14:00:25 UTCLake Charles
2015 October 9th, 15:00:17 UTCCorpus Christi
More Of This Ship
Ocean Prefect
© Vladimir Knyaz
Ocean Prefect
© Wil Weijsters
OCEAN PREFECT
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,482 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!