ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISNES - IMO 8918473

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:ISNESAdded:Oct 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:8918473Hits:965
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In Hull UK 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Sund
IMO:8918473
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212795000
Callsign:P3JD8
Former name(s):
- Isnes (Until 2005 Sep 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,200 tons
Summer DWT:6,460 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°20’12” N, 12°22’10.2” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 183° (54°)
Destination:
Location:Itpma
Arrival:17th Nov 2018
22:00:07 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 18th, 13:00:21 UTCNlams
2018 September 7th, 07:00:41 UTCEsbcn
2018 September 5th, 18:00:55 UTCEssag
2018 August 25th, 20:00:09 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 22nd, 06:30:24 UTCHartlepool
2018 August 17th, 08:00:33 UTCGhent
2018 August 11th, 03:30:55 UTCImmingham
2018 August 2nd, 18:00:32 UTCOdda
2018 July 29th, 11:30:11 UTCDunkirk
2018 July 25th, 22:30:22 UTCBremen
More Of This Ship
Wilson Sund
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wilson Sund
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
WILSON SUND
© Stan Laundon
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 965 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!