ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Adjaria - IMO 7333418

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:AdjariaAdded:Jun 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:7333418Hits:1,361
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
in Kattegat

In service as Haci Kemel Bey 6-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Song Gang
IMO:7333418
Former name(s):
- Haci Kemal Bey (Until 2000 Mar)
- General Leselidze (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,074 tons
Summer DWT:31,923 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ADJARIA
© frtrfred
Adjaria
© Mikkel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Valeriy Balalaev on Jul 18, 2008 20:36 (8 years ago)
This Bulker built 1973 General Leselidze 73-92,Adjaria 92-97,Haci Kemal Bey 97-2000,Song Gang 2000-2002 Scrapped China 08.2002
IMO 7333418 Builder A.Warskiego.Szczecin.Poland (big Series)
Very Good Photo
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,361 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!