ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TALSY - IMO 6824666

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:TALSYAdded:Apr 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:6824666Hits:1,041
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
in Kattegat
Vessel Identification
Name:Ark
IMO:6824666
Former name(s):
- Varkiza (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:12,302 tons
Summer DWT:19,335 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TALSY
© Mike Griffiths
VARKIZA
© Frafo
TALSY
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,041 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!