ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bereg Baltiki - IMO 8701052

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:Bereg BaltikiAdded:Mar 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:8701052Hits:1,004
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
in Kattegat
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltijas Cels
IMO:8701052
Former name(s):
- Bereg Baltiki (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,403 tons
Summer DWT:13,305 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALTIJAS CELS
© Patalavaca
BALTIJAS CELS
© Juan Carlos C.
BALTIJAS CELS
© petermax
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ostseefoto on Jun 16, 2012 11:03 (4 years ago)
end up on 2012-06-15 in IMC YY, China.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,004 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!